ZOLA (Emile). Strong set of 52 volumes: Les... - Lot 190 - Alexandre Landre Semur

Lot 190
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
ZOLA (Emile). Strong set of 52 volumes: Les Rougon-Macquart. Histoire naturelle et sociale d'une famille sous le Second Empire (Paris, G. Charpentier): La Fortune des Rougon (1878); La Curée (1877); Le Ventre de Paris (1878); La Conquête de Plassans (1877); La Faute de l'Abbé Mouret (1894); Son excellence Eugène Rougon (1876); L'Assommoir 1898); Une Page d'Amour (1878); Nana (1880); Pot-Bouille (1882); Au Bonheur des Dames (1885); La Joie de vivre (1884); Germinal (1886); L'Oeuvre (1886); La Terre (1887); Le Rêve (1896); La Bête Humaine (1895); L'Argent (1893); Le Débâcle (1892); Le Docteur Pascal (1893). 20 volumes in-12 soft garnet leather, gilt heads (old bindings). Occasional foxing and wetness. Les Personnages des Rougon-Macquart (1901); Correspondance (1907); Thérèse Raquin (1898); Les Soirées de Médan (1897); Madeleine Férat (1896); La Vérité en Marche. The Dreyfus Affair. (1901); Nouveaux Contes à Ninon (1896); Le Roman expérimental (1894); Nouvelle Campagne (1897); Une Campagne 1880-1881 (1895); Le Capitaine Burle (1898); Les Mystères de Marseille (1894); Mes Haines (1898); Nos Auteurs dramatiques (1893); Les Romanciers naturalistes (1895); Le Naturalisme au Théâtre (1895); Théâtre (1894); Documents littéraires (1894); Naïs Micoulin (1884); Contes à Ninon (1874); La Confession de Claude (1880); Le Voeu d'une Morte (1889); Les Trois Villes : Paris (1898) + Lourdes (1894) + Rome (1896 ); Les Quatre Evangiles: Vérité (1903) + Travail (1901) + Fécondité (s.d., lacks the title); MASSIS (Henri). Comment Emile Zola composait ses Romans (1906). 29 volumes in-12 soft blue, green, brown leather, gilt heads (old bindings). Occasional foxing and wetness. Madame Sourdis. Paris, Fasquelle, 1929. In-12 paperback; L'Inondation. Paris, Fasquelle, 1930. In-12 square paperback, filled cover. Numbered copy on Alfax Navarre; TOULOUSE (Dr). Medico-psychological investigation on the intellectual superiority. Emile Zola. Paris, Ernest Flammarion, s.d. [ca. 1900]. Portrait in frontispiece. In-8 half brown basane, spine decorated. Expert Jean Louis Beauvais